facebook_pixel
Driffield Junior TriathlonSlide thumbnail
Driffield Junior Triathlon
Driffield Junior Triathlon
Driffield Junior Triathlon
Driffield Junior Triathlon
Driffield Junior Triathlon
Driffield Junior Tri - Swim Driffield Junior Triathlon 2016 – Results

Results – Tristart

Due to a fault developing in the connection of the timing points the only times available were swim and overall times.

PositionRace NoAthlete NameGenderCategoryClubSwimT1CycleT2RunTotal Time
1198Thomas InmanMTristart00:02:2500:11:45
2197Ciara MayFTristartYorkshire Vikings Triathlon Club00:01:3000:11:47
3181Abi WattFTristart00:02:2800:13:14
4189Isabella TophamFTristart00:01:5800:13:16
5193Benjamin CartmanMTristart00:02:1800:13:39
6194Callum RavenMTristart00:02:1800:14:00
7182Evie McwattFTristart00:02:2300:14:05
8185Sophie DeanFTristart00:02:0500:15:03
9190Clark SedgwickMTristart00:02:2900:15:52
10186Martha WhiteFTristart00:02:4600:23:47

Results – Tristar 1

Due to a fault developing in the connection of the timing points the only times available were swim and overall times.

PositionRace NoAthlete NameGenderCategoryClubSwimT1CycleT2RunTotal Time
1141Rhys WytchardMTristar 100:03:1800:17:05
2139Isaac WytchardMTristar 100:07:1300:17:38
3134Callum ScottMTristar 100:08:1500:17:41
4142Max HargreavesMTristar 1Yorkshire Vikings00:07:5200:17:54
5157Samson BarrettMTristar 100:03:3700:18:01
6138Thomas MossMTristar 1New Earswick Swimming Club00:07:3000:18:40
7159Declan WilesMTristar 100:03:4500:18:46
8110Fern OsmanFTristar 1Nyp Tristars00:03:2600:18:50
9111Beth HowarthFTristar 100:04:0000:18:51
10154Daniel KempMTristar 100:03:2700:18:51
11156Thomas EbletMTristar 100:07:5200:18:51
12133Ollie PearsonMTristar 100:03:5500:19:14
13102Olivia BulmerFTristar 1Yorkshire Vikings00:03:1900:19:34
14128Ruby GilbertsonFTristar 100:03:1200:19:39
15152Charlie KellettMTristar 100:04:1900:19:39
16148Robert ClarkMTristar 100:04:1200:20:05
17117Matilda StringerFTristar 1Hunmanby Hall Sport & Leisure00:04:0600:20:23
18144Max BroadleyMTristar 100:03:1900:20:34
19137Oliver DaccusMTristar 1Leeds Bradford Tri Club00:04:5000:21:01
20122Scarlett PatemanFTristar 100:03:3700:21:02
21125Jorja HutchinsonFTristar 100:03:2000:21:09
22147Dominic WestonMTristar 100:06:1200:21:37
23109Eve BradleyFTristar 100:03:1000:22:07
24116Fay GreensitFTristar 1Nyp Tristars00:04:0900:22:24
25105Iona BagotFTristar 1Nyp Tristars00:03:4200:22:46
26143Harry BlakeyMTristar 1Viking Tri Club00:04:3700:22:56
27103Olivia PeacockFTristar 1Nyp Tristars00:03:3200:22:57
28124Frances DiverFTristar 100:05:0100:23:00
29131Matthew BradleyMTristar 100:05:1200:23:24
30160William HorsleyMTristar 100:04:1900:24:06
31115Nyah MayFTristar 1Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Club00:03:5500:24:08
32153Marley HawkinsMTristar 100:10:5200:24:17
33112Alice DerrickFTristar 100:04:0100:24:49
34106Jessica DeanFTristar 100:04:0700:25:05
35101Erin FoxFTristar 100:04:5700:25:13
36136Flynn GoddardMTristar 1Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team00:10:5200:25:23
37119Harriet AmbroseFTristar 100:04:4200:26:34
38121Gemma TozerFTristar 1Scarborough Ac00:06:5100:26:43
39107Bethany BrookFTristar 100:05:3000:26:52
40123Lucy FarrarFTristar 1Knottingley Asc00:05:2600:26:54
41129Macey DawsonFTristar 100:03:0300:26:55
42113Hattie AlexanderFTristar 100:04:4000:27:11
43114Thea HuttonFTristar 100:03:5400:27:41
44126Sophie PickeringFTristar 100:04:1300:28:11
45130Charlie (Charlotte) HeapFTristar 1East Bradford Cycle Club00:06:5100:28:15
46108Lucy BuchananFTristar 100:05:0600:29:11
47118Macy RevillFTristar 100:09:5200:31:15
48158Luke HazellMTristar 100:05:2200:31:21
49149George MitchellMTristar 100:06:3800:34:58
50146Isaac GreenMTristar 100:17:5800:38:13

Results – Tristar 2

Due to a fault developing in the connection of the timing points the only times available were swim and overall times.

PositionRace NoAthlete NameGenderCategoryClubSwimT1CycleT2RunTotal Time
178Ozzy StringerMTristar 2Hunmanby Hall Sport & Leisure00:03:3300:25:05
233Jessica JonesFTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:03:0100:25:11
377Zak AtkinsonMTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:03:2300:26:06
434Alexandra WhitakerFTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:03:2800:26:24
541Issy NichollsFTristar 2Scarborough Ac00:03:0300:27:37
675Charlie WrightMTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:03:3000:27:51
752Eve WhitakerFTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:03:3300:28:05
866Oliver DavisonMTristar 2Ripon Tristars00:03:0800:28:07
988Noah WelfordMTristar 200:03:2400:28:17
1040Blossom GreenFTristar 2Humber Triathletes00:03:2400:29:05
1174Matty (The Bullet) ColeMTristar 2Richmond Triathlon Club00:03:4500:29:22
1267Jackson GoodfellowMTristar 200:05:2300:29:36
1369Ben BealeMTristar 200:03:5800:29:36
1479Harvey KellettMTristar 200:04:0000:29:37
1537Ella ButteryFTristar 200:03:2100:29:50
1676Barnaby DaccusMTristar 2Leeds Bradford Tri Club00:04:1000:30:27
1739Libby SykesFTristar 200:03:5400:31:46
1850Max WebsterMTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:03:2900:32:13
1980William SuurMTristar 200:03:5300:33:17
2090Harrison ScuffhamMTristar 200:03:4300:34:26
2160William ButterworthMTristar 200:04:1200:34:27
2236Ellie UsherFTristar 200:03:4400:34:39
2348Macey RathmellFTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:04:0800:34:39
2458Millie DawsonFTristar 200:03:3500:35:50
2544Mia HaendlmayerFTristar 2Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team00:04:0100:35:51
2682Leon TiptonMTristar 200:09:2500:35:58
2761Jack KendrickMTristar 200:06:0300:36:02
2843Katerina HazellFTristar 200:04:3500:36:07
2972Joshua WestonMTristar 200:06:5800:36:18
3062Edward BurnleyMTristar 2Kingfisher Tri Club00:09:1200:36:33
3156Zoe UsherFTristar 200:04:2400:36:48
3270Noah CooperMTristar 200:04:4700:36:51
3346Indiana BarrettFTristar 200:04:1300:36:52
3473Edward WakeleyMTristar 200:04:1800:37:22
3568Joe GreenMTristar 200:12:3900:37:57
3654Charlotte HawkinsFTristar 200:04:2200:38:02
3759Georgina NorthFTristar 200:04:3900:38:03
3887Elliot BurnleyMTristar 2Kingfisher Tri Club00:05:2300:38:22
3965Isaac CooperMTristar 200:05:1900:39:11
4032Emily JudeFTristar 200:05:1200:39:54
4149Erin RedfernFTristar 200:03:4500:40:36
4283William EllisMTristar 200:07:0300:41:05
4386William MeighMTristar 200:04:4400:41:34
4431Libby FormhalsFTristar 200:06:3100:42:09
4547Emma FarrarFTristar 2Knottingley Asc00:06:2500:44:40
4684Isaac WaltonMTristar 200:05:1400:45:39
4789George NewsomeMTristar 200:05:4600:46:13
4881Alex BushMTristar 200:19:1900:49:27
4942Gracie WrightFTristar 200:04:0100:53:12
5055Joss WebsterFTristar 200:06:1700:53:43
51Carrie ChapmanFTristar 2Nyp Tristars00:03:41Only 2 laps on the Run00:27:01
120Amelia ElwickFTristar 200:03:37Only 3 laps on the Bike

Results – Tristar 3

Due to a fault developing in the connection of the timing points the only times available were swim and overall times.

PositionRace NoAthlete NameGenderCategoryClubSwimT1CycleT2RunTotal Time
121James ChapmanMTristar 3Nyp Tristars00:04:5800:33:16
228Harry ButterworthMTristar 3Scarborough Athletics Club00:04:1800:34:51
327Archie WrightMTristar 3Nyp Tristars00:05:1100:36:05
416Joseph BusuttilMTristar 3Nyp Tristars00:05:2000:36:10
55Harris McdonaldMTristar 300:04:5900:39:24
61Katie StewartFTristar 3Nyp Tristars00:12:0800:39:44
79Millie LockFTristar 300:06:0900:40:15
822Benjamin DixonMTristar 300:05:3900:40:17
923Oliver SomersetMTristar 3Humber Triathletes00:05:3600:40:17
1026Charlie NewsomeMTristar 300:05:4300:41:53
117Ebonnee StokesFTristar 300:04:5400:42:15
1229Jody PycroftMTristar 3Yorkshire Vikings00:05:4700:43:20
1319Layla OsmanFTristar 3Nyp Tristars00:05:5500:44:08
144Alice WakeleyFTristar 300:05:1400:44:19
153Izobelle BroadleyFTristar 300:04:5000:45:44
1611Beth BradleyFTristar 300:04:2500:48:56
1713Harry MaddoxMTristar 300:07:0700:49:49
1817Sam WaltonMTristar 300:07:0300:50:36
1912Charlotte NorthFTristar 300:07:2800:54:57
208Jessica PeacockFTristar 3Nyp Tristars00:06:0000:55:29
212Megan BuchananFTristar 300:08:5700:57:09

Driffield Junior Tri (in images)