Download As PDF Download As Excel Document

Position

Bib #

Athlete Name

Share

Print

Gender

Cat

Cat Pos

Club

Swim Pos

Swim

T1

Bike Pos

Bike

T2

Run Pos

Run

Total Time

1

503

Jonathan Frary

M

35-39 (G)

1

Team Blizard

5

00:06:21

00:00:42

2

00:27:35

00:00:50

2

00:18:58

00:54:26

2

493

Robert Fletcher

M

35-39 (G)

2

BARRACUDA

19

00:07:06

00:00:49

1

00:27:09

00:00:41

1

00:19:09

00:54:53

3

511

Will Atkinson

M

20-24 (D)

1

1

00:05:09

00:00:47

8

00:29:08

00:00:37

8

00:19:43

00:55:24

4

500

Kris Capperauld

M

35-39 (G)

3

York Triathlon Club

6

00:06:24

00:00:49

3

00:27:40

00:00:52

3

00:20:33

00:56:18

5

497

Martin Fenton

M

40-44 (H)

1

STRIDERS

21

00:07:06

00:00:55

5

00:28:05

00:00:58

5

00:21:38

00:58:41

6

477

David Fletcher

M

40-44 (H)

2

Barracuda Triathlon Club

42

00:08:00

00:01:08

6

00:28:49

00:00:49

6

00:20:16

00:59:01

7

509

Brit Tate

F

25-29 (E)

1

Jedi Cycle Sport

2

00:05:53

00:00:54

7

00:28:59

00:00:56

7

00:23:25

01:00:07

8

506

Luke Lambert

M

25-29 (E)

1

23

00:07:16

00:00:48

14

00:31:00

00:00:51

14

00:20:50

01:00:45

9

495

Graham Hunt

M

35-39 (G)

4

Durham Triathlon Club

20

00:07:06

00:00:58

15

00:31:05

00:00:56

15

00:21:39

01:01:45

10

469

Thomas Mawer

M

30-34 (F)

1

10

00:06:49

00:01:32

25

00:32:21

00:00:50

25

00:20:20

01:01:51

11

478

Fred Smith

M

40-44 (H)

3

22

00:07:06

00:01:41

9

00:30:04

00:01:10

9

00:22:04

01:02:04

12

504

Team Llama

M

REL

1

4

00:06:18

00:00:42

16

00:31:14

00:00:42

16

00:24:48

01:03:43

13

414

Ben Birtles

M

40-44 (H)

4

humber triathletes

65

00:08:34

00:01:08

18

00:31:19

00:00:56

18

00:22:12

01:04:08

14

297

Paul Martin

M

30-34 (F)

2

humber triathletes

81

00:08:53

00:01:12

13

00:30:41

00:00:47

13

00:22:45

01:04:17

15

415

Oliver Gregory

M

35-39 (G)

5

Tri BB

49

00:08:13

00:01:35

31

00:32:40

00:01:08

31

00:20:49

01:04:23

16

472

Steve Evans

M

35-39 (G)

6

46

00:08:07

00:01:23

24

00:32:18

00:00:53

24

00:22:19

01:05:01

17

325

Shaun Sumner

M

35-39 (G)

7

Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team

132

00:09:54

00:01:07

17

00:31:14

00:00:58

17

00:22:23

01:05:35

18

418

Matt Rylatt

M

55-59 (K)

1

York Triathlon Club

68

00:08:37

00:01:02

12

00:30:38

00:01:01

12

00:24:19

01:05:35

19

496

John Wallas

M

35-39 (G)

8

Total Tri Training

13

00:06:59

00:01:11

20

00:31:59

00:01:11

20

00:24:23

01:05:42

20

481

Dave Burrows

M

35-39 (G)

9

Yorkshire Vikings

36

00:07:46

00:00:52

45

00:33:46

00:00:45

45

00:22:48

01:05:56

21

447

Steve Putnam

M

40-44 (H)

5

58

00:08:24

00:01:33

29

00:32:32

00:00:54

29

00:22:45

01:06:08

22

498

Alex Millard

M

35-39 (G)

10

7

00:06:28

00:01:17

51

00:34:05

00:00:59

51

00:23:28

01:06:17

23

427

Daniel Wright

M

35-39 (G)

11

82

00:08:53

00:01:18

10

00:30:30

00:00:56

10

00:25:09

01:06:45

24

484

Naomi Drakeford

F

20-24 (D)

1

15

00:07:04

00:01:15

58

00:34:17

00:01:06

58

00:23:34

01:07:15

25

386

Chris Wiles

M

40-44 (H)

6

101

00:09:12

00:01:55

37

00:33:23

00:00:54

37

00:21:52

01:07:15

26

491

Karen Ball

F

40-44 (H)

1

18

00:07:06

00:01:25

62

00:34:42

00:01:09

62

00:23:01

01:07:22

27

479

Andrew Kaye

M

40-44 (H)

7

27

00:07:26

00:01:56

53

00:34:08

00:01:11

53

00:22:52

01:07:32

28

313

Luke Davison

M

35-39 (G)

12

128

00:09:50

00:02:08

40

00:33:37

00:01:22

40

00:21:01

01:07:58

29

462

Keith Davies

M

45-49 (I)

1

61

00:08:27

00:01:12

28

00:32:28

00:00:52

28

00:25:09

01:08:07

30

376

Phil Hutchinson

M

45-49 (I)

2

Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club

112

00:09:24

00:01:15

32

00:32:47

00:00:50

32

00:24:04

01:08:19

31

512

Simon Pick

M

35-39 (G)

13

Barracudas

8

00:06:43

00:01:19

36

00:33:13

00:01:23

36

00:25:42

01:08:20

32

449

Paul May

M

35-39 (G)

14

Yorkshire Vikings

30

00:07:34

00:01:15

30

00:32:39

00:01:00

30

00:25:55

01:08:22

33

499

Christopher Dean

M

25-29 (E)

2

17

00:07:05

00:01:14

74

00:35:22

00:00:55

74

00:23:52

01:08:28

34

398

Howard Jeffrey

M

60-64 (L)

1

93

00:09:04

00:01:11

34

00:33:10

00:01:01

34

00:24:24

01:08:50

35

437

Louis Turner

M

20-24 (D)

2

25

00:07:20

00:01:17

21

00:32:00

00:01:40

21

00:26:43

01:08:59

36

357

Nathan Little

M

30-34 (F)

3

86

00:08:57

00:01:47

26

00:32:23

00:01:17

26

00:24:36

01:09:00

37

508

Neil Millican

M

50-54 (J)

1

Scarborough Kingfishers Triathlon

11

00:06:51

00:01:16

69

00:35:06

00:01:03

69

00:24:48

01:09:03

38

304

Richard Flint

M

50-54 (J)

2

151

00:10:30

00:01:22

35

00:33:10

00:01:03

35

00:23:02

01:09:07

39

464

Richard Purnell

M

50-54 (J)

3

Craven Energy

40

00:07:55

00:01:20

47

00:33:53

00:01:00

47

00:25:02

01:09:10

40

463

Team Tribinks

M

REL

2

9

00:06:47

00:01:32

11

00:30:35

00:00:50

11

00:29:30

01:09:13

41

466

Sarah Weston

F

35-39 (G)

1

Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team

44

00:08:04

00:00:51

64

00:34:49

00:00:50

64

00:24:45

01:09:19

42

363

Paul Ridpath

M

55-59 (K)

2

3x Tri

98

00:09:09

00:01:22

41

00:33:38

00:01:05

41

00:24:13

01:09:27

43

443

Katy Cawthorn

F

40-44 (H)

2

Hunmanby Hall Sport And Leisure

50

00:08:16

00:01:25

39

00:33:35

00:00:51

39

00:25:28

01:09:35

44

474

Mark Allen

M

40-44 (H)

8

York Triathlon Club

45

00:08:06

00:01:33

43

00:33:43

00:01:48

43

00:24:36

01:09:46

45

501

Anna Kavanagh

F

30-34 (F)

1

YORK TRI CLUB

34

00:07:38

00:02:02

33

00:33:03

00:00:47

33

00:26:19

01:09:49

46

455

Pawel Celinski

M

30-34 (F)

4

Yorkshire Vikings

41

00:07:58

00:01:03

61

00:34:37

00:00:50

61

00:25:54

01:10:22

47

446

Ian Monkhouse

M

40-44 (H)

9

76

00:08:49

00:01:24

73

00:35:18

00:01:24

73

00:23:30

01:10:25

48

410

Brian Beisly

M

60-64 (L)

2

107

00:09:20

00:01:22

27

00:32:26

00:01:24

27

00:25:57

01:10:29

49

425

Andrew Garrett

M

50-54 (J)

4

Beverley Knights Cycling Club

79

00:08:51

00:01:28

56

00:34:14

00:01:24

56

00:24:37

01:10:33

50

349

Heather Blakey

F

45-49 (I)

1

Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon Team

116

00:09:36

00:01:31

4

00:27:58

00:01:16

4

00:31:55

01:12:16

50

450

Sam Turner

M

25-29 (E)

3

Crossfit Utopia

87

00:08:59

00:02:21

80

00:35:41

00:01:19

80

00:22:25

01:10:44

51

361

Rebecca Clifton

F

45-49 (I)

2

110

00:09:23

00:01:09

68

00:34:59

00:01:03

68

00:24:19

01:10:53

52

335

David Moroney

M

40-44 (H)

10

122

00:09:40

00:01:29

63

00:34:43

00:01:07

63

00:24:27

01:11:25

53

366

Neil Gilbertson

M

45-49 (I)

3

York Triathlon Club

73

00:08:45

00:01:27

72

00:35:18

00:01:00

72

00:25:00

01:11:28

54

483

Garry Trillo

M

60-64 (L)

3

Whitby Wheelers

32

00:07:36

00:01:01

59

00:34:17

00:01:06

59

00:27:33

01:11:34

55

399

Richard North

M

50-54 (J)

5

Barracuda Triathlon Club

90

00:09:03

00:01:01

54

00:34:08

00:00:54

54

00:26:29

01:11:34

56

465

Victoria Curry

F

45-49 (I)

3

Alnwick & District Triathlon Club

47

00:08:11

00:01:16

55

00:34:10

00:01:11

55

00:26:55

01:11:43

57

365

Michael Leslie

M

55-59 (K)

3

37

00:07:47

00:01:35

87

00:36:02

00:01:10

87

00:25:13

01:11:46

58

413

John Alderton

M

50-54 (J)

6

Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club

54

00:08:19

00:01:31

46

00:33:49

00:01:04

46

00:27:03

01:11:46

59

426

Chris Moorhouse

M

50-54 (J)

7

Wakefield Triathlon Club

115

00:09:34

00:00:50

71

00:35:17

00:01:03

71

00:25:17

01:12:00

60

422

John Simpson

M

65-69 (M)

1

Wetherby Runners AC

97

00:09:08

00:01:46

75

00:35:23

00:01:23

75

00:24:33

01:12:11

61

309

Paul Martindale

M

40-44 (H)

11

140

00:10:06

00:01:23

49

00:34:00

00:01:01

49

00:25:49

01:12:19

62

333

Michael Webster

M

55-59 (K)

4

124

00:09:41

00:02:01

50

00:34:02

00:01:19

50

00:25:35

01:12:37

63

405

Nik Edge

M

40-44 (H)

12

Leeds And Bradford Triathlon/Tri Bramley Baths

69

00:08:40

00:01:30

93

00:36:17

00:01:05

93

00:25:14

01:12:45

64

343

Mark Rawson

M

45-49 (I)

4

Legion

43

00:08:01

00:01:30

91

00:36:16

00:01:18

91

00:25:45

01:12:50

65

375

Beckie May

F

45-49 (I)

4

SCARBOROUGH AC

96

00:09:08

00:01:25

105

00:36:59

00:01:14

105

00:24:06

01:12:52

66

291

Gary Maxwell

M

55-59 (K)

5

158

00:10:39

00:01:52

44

00:33:45

00:02:09

44

00:24:40

01:13:04

67

370

Andrew Soanes

M

50-54 (J)

8

71

00:08:42

00:01:13

82

00:35:45

00:01:13

82

00:26:13

01:13:05

68

284

William Lees

M

40-44 (H)

13

160

00:10:41

00:02:26

136

00:38:52

00:00:44

136

00:20:34

01:13:16

69

273

David Maskell

M

50-54 (J)

9

Legion

184

00:11:34

00:01:31

19

00:31:54

00:00:56

19

00:27:32

01:13:27

70

412

Georgie Starkey

F

25-29 (E)

2

59

00:08:26

00:01:20

90

00:36:13

00:00:58

90

00:26:31

01:13:27

71

406

Alex Chisholm

F

45-49 (I)

5

64

00:08:34

00:01:37

84

00:35:53

00:01:12

84

00:26:12

01:13:28

72

494

Jackie Hargreaves

F

35-39 (G)

2

16

00:07:04

00:01:42

132

00:38:34

00:01:13

132

00:24:56

01:13:28

73

441

Kelly Priestley

F

40-44 (H)

3

Kingfishers Triathlon

57

00:08:24

00:01:13

153

00:39:54

00:00:39

153

00:23:26

01:13:35

74

401

Michael Hanson

M

45-49 (I)

5

Cleethorpes Tri Club

125

00:09:45

00:01:28

52

00:34:06

00:01:02

52

00:27:17

01:13:37

75

294

Gary Mowforth

M

45-49 (I)

6

138

00:10:02

00:02:30

22

00:32:14

00:01:37

22

00:27:20

01:13:42

76

373

Anthony Cass

M

30-34 (F)

5

117

00:09:36

00:02:05

88

00:36:07

00:01:22

88

00:24:37

01:13:46

77

489

James Frankland

M

30-34 (F)

6

Wakefield Triathlon Club

28

00:07:27

00:01:37

86

00:35:57

00:01:06

86

00:27:46

01:13:53

78

368

Liz Sellers

F

30-34 (F)

2

39

00:07:53

00:01:22

113

00:37:19

00:01:33

113

00:25:52

01:13:59

79

281

John Archer

M

70-74 (N)

1

York Triathlon Club

176

00:11:19

00:02:07

38

00:33:32

00:01:17

38

00:26:17

01:14:31

80

287

Cameron Boyes

M

45-49 (I)

7

114

00:09:34

00:01:54

60

00:34:17

00:01:36

60

00:27:38

01:14:58

81

341

Ken Farrell

M

65-69 (M)

2

133

00:09:59

00:01:50

103

00:36:51

00:01:09

103

00:25:11

01:14:59

82

330

Charlotte Moore

F

40-44 (H)

4

Yorkshire Vikings

136

00:10:02

00:01:13

98

00:36:36

00:00:53

98

00:26:17

01:15:01

83

286

Richard Burnham

M

45-49 (I)

8

208

00:12:32

00:01:42

23

00:32:14

00:01:08

23

00:27:40

01:15:15

84

397

Jo Muir

F

45-49 (I)

6

Brid Rd Runners

78

00:08:50

00:01:31

83

00:35:46

00:01:19

83

00:28:03

01:15:29

85

467

Darren Sharp

M

50-54 (J)

10

Scarborough Crown Gym And Spa

194

00:12:08

00:02:15

42

00:33:41

00:01:22

42

00:26:08

01:15:33

86

423

Mark Orme

M

60-64 (L)

4

Wolds Way To Health

67

00:08:36

00:01:52

115

00:37:29

00:01:28

115

00:26:10

01:15:34

87

358

Jacob Kemp

M

YOU (A)

1

Humber Triathletes Juniors

109

00:09:22

00:01:45

110

00:37:06

00:00:49

110

00:26:40

01:15:42

88

318

Rob Giffhorn

M

45-49 (I)

9

130

00:09:52

00:01:46

99

00:36:37

00:01:46

99

00:25:52

01:15:52

89

372

Jamie Moss

M

35-39 (G)

15

LINCSQUAD

85

00:08:56

00:00:54

76

00:35:29

00:00:56

76

00:29:37

01:15:52

90

371

Anna Kolos

F

30-34 (F)

3

SCARBOROUGH AC

121

00:09:40

00:01:18

134

00:38:39

00:00:58

134

00:25:21

01:15:55

91

421

Helen Wakeley

F

45-49 (I)

7

88

00:09:00

00:01:37

70

00:35:17

00:01:27

70

00:28:41

01:16:01

92

476

David Dale

M

25-29 (E)

4

29

00:07:29

00:01:13

150

00:39:44

00:00:47

150

00:27:03

01:16:16

93

382

Jeremy Neil

M

55-59 (K)

6

105

00:09:19

00:01:50

101

00:36:42

00:01:21

101

00:27:14

01:16:25

94

351

Keith Morris

M

50-54 (J)

11

92

00:09:04

00:02:09

92

00:36:16

00:01:17

92

00:27:50

01:16:35

95

454

Clive Whittaker

M

65-69 (M)

3

LEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON

48

00:08:11

00:01:25

138

00:38:58

00:01:25

138

00:26:39

01:16:37

96

417

Timothy Dutton